Home | About | Video | Clients | Reviews | Contact

Agribusiness Client List

Note: these only reflect presentations by Jerry over the past few years. The entire list from his 20+ years as a nationally-touring agricultural speaker is MUCH longer!

Adair County Cattlemen Annual Banquet (Greenfield, IA)
Agland, Inc. Annual Meeting (Greeley, CO)
Agrequip/Conrad American Yearly Sales Meeting (Des Moines, IA)
Agriland FS Customer Appreciation Event (Woodbine, IA)
AGRI-TREND Farm Forum (Calgary, AB)
Agrium Wholesale Communications Grower Education (Raleigh, NC)
AgriVision Corporate Holiday Party (Des Moines, IA)
AgTrax Technologies Customer Meeting (Kansas City, MO)
Alabama Farmers Cooperative, Inc. Manager's Meeting (Fort Walton Beach, FL)
Alabama Peanut Growers Association Southern Peanut Growers Conference (Panama City Beach, FL)
Albert Lea-Freeborn County Chamber of Commerce Annual Agriculture Banquet (Albert Lea, MN)
ALMACO Company Christmas party (Ames, IA)
American Farmers & Ranchers Annual Convention (Oklahoma City, OK)
American Museum of Agriculture Benefit Concert (Lubbock, TX)
Arkansas Farm Bureau Annual Convention (Hot Springs, AR)
Asgrow and DEKALB Seed Dealer Banquet (Brookings, SD)
Associated Milk Producers Annual Meeting (Minneapolis, MN)
Bayer CropScience Top Producer's Seminar (Saskatoon, SK)
Bayer CropScience Harvest Gala (Edmonton, AB)
Billings Chamber of Commerce Agriculture Appreciation event (Billings, MT)
Blue River Hybrids 10th Anniversary Company Celebration (Ames, IA)
Brookings County Farm Service Agency Ag Women's Day (Brookings, SD)
Canada East Equipment Dealers' Association Equipment Dealer Forum (Guelph, ON)
Carolina/Virginia Dairy Products Association Tri-State Dairy Convention (Charleston, SC)
Central Prairie Coop Annual Meeting (Lyons, KS)
Central Valley Ag Cooperative Young Farmers Conference (Lincoln, NE)
Chem Gro of Houghton Inc Grower Meeting (Mt Pleasant, IA)
CHS Larsen Cooperative Annual Meeting (New London, WI)
CHS New Horizons Ag Trade Show (Chokio, MN)
CHS, Inc. CN Circle of Success (Cape Coral, FL)
Co-Alliance Communications Progressive Growers Conference (Indianapolis, IN)
Colorado State University Extension Southern Rocky Mountain Ag Conference (Monte Vista, CO)
Colusa County Farm Bureau Annual Dinner (Colusa, CA)
Consumers Supply Distributing Co Client Appreciation Event (Orlando, FL)
Cooperative Extension Secretaries Annual Awards Banquet (Raleigh, NC)
Cooperative Resources International Annual meeting (Minneapolis, MN)
Crop Production Services Top Producer Meeting (Mount Vernon, IL)
Crop Production Services Top Producer Meeting (Mt. Vernon, IL)
Crop Risk Services Regional Showcase Update Meeting (Sandusky, OH)
Curry Seed Dealer Kick-Off Meeting (Sioux City, IA)
Dearwester Grain Services, Inc. Cattle Customer Appreciation (Golden, IL)
DEKALB (Monsanto) Top Producer Meeting (Indianapolis, IN)
Dekalb / Asgrow Sales Meeting (Nashville, TN)
Doebler's Pennsylvania Hybrids, Inc. Dealer Summit (Harrisburg, PA)
DuPont Pioneer CUU Kickoff Meeting (Lincoln, NE)
DuPont Pioneer Awards Banquet (Raleigh, NC)
DuPont Pioneer PROaccess Business Launch (Des Moines, IA)
DuPont Pioneer Launch Meeting (Johnston, IA)
Effingham Equity Annual Stockholders Meeting (Effingham, IL)
Everglades Farm Equipment Co., Inc. 50 Year Celebration (Belle Glade, FL)
Fairmont Veterinary Clinic Spring Client Days (Fairmont, MN)
Farm Credit Illinois Crop Insurance Academy (Champaign, IL)
Farm Equipment Sales, Inc. Employee Appreciation Dinner (Glasgow, MT)
Farmchem Corp. Employee Appreciation event (Clear Lake, IA)
Farmers Coop Society Annual Stockholders Meeting (Sioux Center, IA)
Finch Services, Inc Company 70th Anniversary (Westminster, MD)
First National Bank of Allendale Farmer Appreciation Breakfast (Mt. Carmel, IL)
Flagstaff County Agricultural Symposium (Sedgewick, AB)
Future Vision Partnership Appreciation Supper (Fargo, ND)
Georgia Cattlemen's Association Annual Convention (Perry, GA)
Georgia Farm Bureau Foundation for Agriculture Annual Gala (Macon, GA)
Georgia Young Farmers Association Annual Convention (Carnesville, GA)
Grain Elevator and Processing Society Annual Conference (Austin, TX)
GRAINCO FS, Inc. Agronomy Appreciation Dinner (Ottawa, IL)
Great Falls Area Chamber Agriculture Appreciation Banquet (Great Falls, MT)
Heasley Seeds LLC Annual High Yield Club Banquet (Grand Rapids, MI)
Helena Chemical Company Farmer Appreciation Night (Saint Henry, OH)
Holtzinger Fruit Company Grower Appreciation Event (Yakima, WA)
Horizon Resources Cooperative Annual Meeting (Williston, ND)
Hudye Soil Services Field of Dreams (Norquay, SK)
Humphreys County Soil & Water Conservation District Annual Awards Banquet (Silver City, MS)
Illinois Agricultural Aviation Association Mid-States Ag Aviation Conference (Bettendorf, IA)
Illinois Farm Bureau Young Leader Conference (Peoria, IL)
Illinois Rural Heritage Museum Annual Tractor Drive and Banquet (Pinckneyville, IL)
Indiana State Poultry Association Annual Meeting (Jasper, IN)
Iowa Bankers Association Ag Bankers Conference (Ames, IA)
J R Simplot Company - Food Group Field Department Annual Meeting (Grand Forks, ND)
James River Equipment Customer Appreciation Dinner (Courtland, VA)
James Valley Grain Christmas Party (Oakes, ND)
John Deere Enterprise Electronics Conference (Waterloo, IA)
K & S Millwrights, Inc. 20th Anniversary Customer Appreciation event (Buffalo Lake, MN)
Kankakee County Fair Ag Professional Breakfast (Kankakee, IL)
Kendall-Grundy Beef Association Annual Meeting (Sandwich, IL)
Kent Nutrition Group Sales Meeting (Muscatine, IA)
Key Cooperative Employee Appreciation Banquet (Altoona, IA)
Linn Co-op Oil Co. Annual Meeting (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Makhteshim Agan of North America, Inc. Crop consultants meeting (Memphis, TN)
Maryland Association of Agricultural Fairs and Shows Convention (Ocean City, MD)
Maryland Farm Bureau, Inc. Annual Convention (Ocean City, MD)
Meherrin Agricultural & Chemical Sales Meeting (Rocky Mount, NC)
Mid Columbia Producers, Inc. Annual Meeting (Moro, OR)
Midstate Agronomy Customer Appreciation (De Smet, SD)
Mid-State Seed Customer Appreciation event (Marshall, MO)
Midwest Ag Service, LLC Customer Appreciation Event (Seneca, KS)
Ministry of Agriculture Southwest Agriculture Conference (Ridgetown, ON)
Minnesota State Cattlemen's Association Annual Best of Beef Banquet (Minneapolis, MN)
Missouri Farm Bureau Young Farmer & Rancher Conference (Jefferson City, MO)
Montana Equipment Dealers Association Annual Convention (Whitefish, MT)
Montana Seed Show Awards Banquet (Harlem, MT)
Monty's Plant Food Company National Dealer Training Meeting (Louisville, KY)
National Corn Growers Association Awards Banquet (Mount Pleasant, MI)
National Postsecondary Agricultural Student Organization Annual Conference (Louisville, KY)
Nationwide Agribusiness Quarterly Meeting (Des Moines, IA)
Nebraska Farm Bureau Federation Annual Legislative Conference (Lincoln, NE)
New Century FS Pursuit of Maximum Yield (Tama, IA)
New Mexico Farm and Livestock Bureau Annual Meeting Banquet (Albuquerque, NM)
North Carolina Peanut Growers Association 63rd Annual Peanut Field Day (Nashville, NC)
North Carolina Potato Association Annual Meeting (Elizabeth City, NC)
North Dakota Farmers Union State Convention (Bismarck, ND)
Northeast Agribusiness and Feed Alliance Annual Meeting (Albany, NY)
No-Till Farmer / Lessiter Publications National No-Tillage Conference (Springfield, IL)
NuTech Seed Dealer Kickoff Meeting (Fargo, ND)
Nutrient Advisors & Summit Ag Innovation & Information conference (West Point, NE)
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Winter Conference (Columbus, OH)
Ottawa-Carleton Celebration of Agriculture Annual Banquet (North Gower, ON)
Outstanding Farmers of America National Young Farmers Program (Greenville, SC)
Pacific Northwest Vegetable Association Annual Conference (Kennewick, WA)
Panhandle Grain and Feed Association Annual Banquet (Amarillo, TX)
Pendleton Grain Growers, Inc Annual Shareholders Meeting (Pendleton, OR)
PIC APEX Christmas Party (Herreid, SD)
Pioneer Hi-Bred Top Producer's Banquet (Kansas City, MO)
Poky Feeders, Inc. Customer Appreciation Event (Scott City, KS)
Powell Seeds Field Day (Converse, IN)
Pride Ag Resources Coop Annual Meeting (Dodge City, KS)
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Annual Meeting (Stuttgart, AR)
Rensselaer Swine Services Client Appreciation Meeting (Rensselaer, IN)
Renville County Corn & Soybean Growers Annual Meeting (Morton, MN)
Rocky Mountain Agribusiness Association Winter Meeting (Denver, CO)
Salem Area Chamber of Commerce SAIF Corporation Agri-Business Banquet (Salem, OR)
Salem Area Chamber of Commerce SAIF Agri-Business Banquet (Salem, OR)
Schram Seeds Customer Meeting (Ashland, NE)
SciMax Solutions Conference (Des Moines, IA)
Scott County Cattlemen's Association Annual Banquet (Davenport, IA)
Scott County Farm Bureau Annual Meeting (Davenport, IA)
See-Mor Grain 20th Anniversary Company Event (Dubuque, IA)
Select Sires National Sales Conference (Plain City, OH)
Shelby County Ag Promotion Committee Annual Meeting (Shelbyville, IN)
Shivvers Manufacturing Holiday Party (Osceola, IA)
Sioux County Dairy Board Promotion Annual Meeting (Hull, IA)
South Carolina Forestry Association Annual Meeting (Columbia, SC)
South Carolina National Heritage Corridor SC AgriBiz & Farm Expo (Florence, SC)
South Dakota Dairy Producers Annual Meeting (Brookings, SD)
South Dakota Farmers Union State Convention (Aberdeen, SD)
South Dakota FFA Association State Convention (Brookings, SD)
Southeast Nebraska Cattlemen Annual Meeting (Tecumseh, NE)
Southern Crop Production Association Annual Meeting (Orlando, FL)
Specialty Fertilizer Products, LLC World Pork Expo VIP event (Des Moines, IA)
Spencer Chamber of Commerce Northwest Iowa Ag Outlook Conference (Spencer, IA)
Spudnik Equipment Company LLC Company Holiday Party (Blackfoot, ID)
Stratton Equity Coop Stratton Equity Expo (Burlington, CO)
SunPrairie Grain Ultimate Plot Tour (Minot, ND)
Syngenta American Seed Trade Association (Chicago, IL)
Tennessee Association of Fairs Annual Convention (Nashville, TN)
Tennessee Farmers Cooperative Summer Managers Meeting (Ft. Walton Beach, FL)
Thunder Seed, Inc. Annual Dealer Launch (Moorhead, MN)
Titan Pro SCI Kickoff Conference (Clear Lake, IA)
Tri-County Cattlemen's Association Annual Banquet (Macomb, IL)
U.S. Custom Harvesters, Inc. Annual Convention (Grand Island, NE)
Union County Cooperative Extension Farm City Celebration (Monroe, NC)
United Dairymen of Idaho Annual Meeting (Meridian, ID)
UnitedAg Annual Conference (Anaheim, CA)
Ursa Farmers Cooperative 95th Annual Meeting (Quincy, IL)
Virginia Cooperative Extension Ag Center Fundraiser (Whytheville, VA)
Virginia Junior Angus Association Eastern Regional Junior Angus Show (Harrisonburg, VA)
Vision Ag Customer Appreciation Celebration (Rensselaer, IN)
Vita Plus Dairy Summit (Merrillville, IN)
West Central Cooperative Growers Meeting (Altoona, IA)
WFS Cooperative Annual meeting (Mankato, MN)
Whiteside County Cattlemen's Assn Annual Banquet (Morrison, IL)
York Chamber of Commerce Annual York Ag Expo (York, NE)
York High School Future Farmers of America Annual Banquet (York, NE)
Agriculture Speaker and Farmer

Find More Agricultural Speakers